FROSTY FRIDAYS #3 – GOT ONE (NET VID) – JAY CARTERÉ – WATCH IN HD


Check out my new net vid for you guys, lemme know your opinions!

Follow me @JayRapGod

Tagged , , , , , , , , ,

Virgin Everywhere


20120509-170906.jpg

I just wrote a blog highlighting loads of great book suggestions, but I lost it, and since typing on the iPhone is extremely long, Fuck it. #TeamIgnorance. Anyway I got my virgin tv and phone set up today although I didnt really need either, I couldn’t help myself as it costed £3 extra than my Internet package. It’s got tv on demand and shit so if your a fan of television, I’d defo suggest giving Richard Branson your money

Tagged

Sorry for the wait :(


Unfortunately my laptop has been broken for the past fortnight, so in addition to bot being able to blog (sad I know) I’ve also not been able to record. This has caused a metaphorical road block of some sort I guess, in the progress of the next project. However I’m not a quitter, so snickers & pringles will still be released, just at a later time. This blog was just to update everyone. I can still be contacted through twitter, so jump on there and drown me in sympathy – @JayRapGod

Tagged

Tulisa (N- Dubz) Sex Tape!!


Tulisa’s Alleged ‘Sex’ Tape was released yesterday, and what can i say?

Well first of all, I can say I dislike the use of the word ‘alleged’ in this matter, because the use of that word suggests that there is a chance that it is NOT Tulisa, but anyone familiar with her big nose and cute smile will know, there isnt a shadow of a doubt.

Next I just want to express my dissappointment and disapproval, I do not approve that this can be called a ‘sex’ tape, as it wasnt near sexual enough. I mean, licking the tip of some willy is childs play, literally, I swear, females are wild these days SMH.

What a disappointment though, the hype surrounding it gave me the idea that it was going to be AMAZING, bare bb broadcasts, tweets and gossip all over the gaff.

But when it actually came down to it and I finally viewed this ‘Tape’ I was more depressed than aroused. Not because im some saddo, no no no. But because I got respect for that Fazer guy, even though he’s a shit rapper, he produces some hits, and no one, whatsoever, should be subjected to such wack head.

Damn it was wack. No wonder they split up.

The vids not on the internet anymore apparently, but good riddance, it was shit anyway.

Follow me @JayRapGod

Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

VOW OF ABSTINENCE


Yes I have decided to become abstinent this year, so if the world does end I’ll defo get into them pearly gates.

And I’ll remain focused and not distracted when it comes to work, coz lets be real, Vagina is a real distraction.

Soo this means, no sausage in blanket or spanking that monkey for 365 days.

Wait, i think I just fell in love with a pornstar, turn the camera on she’s a born star (8)

Shit.

Follow me @JayRapGod

Religion Injection


Support Jesus - Demotivational Poster

I hate wen I’m mindin my own business, then a guy tries to force church on me and rob my number.

You know them really really pushy guys, that seem to have no purpose but to force you to join their cavalry.

I mean I believe in God and all, but damn, don’t push him in my mouth, I can support the big man myself brother.

PLAY THAT FUNKY MUSIC WHITE BOY


 

I dont care what anyone says, this tune is maddd, Im downloading his mixtape today!

 

Get Involved or Get Lost?

Follow me @JayRapGod

Tagged , , , , , , , , ,

REDHEADS ARE HOT


 

I recently realised I find red heads “red hot”. 😀 see what i done there? In the quotation marks? You did? Hilarious right? Yes.

Anyways here are 2 of my fave

Alyson Hannigan & Faye Reagan

 

 

Tagged , , , , , , , ,

REDHEADS ARE HOT


 

I recently realised I find red heads “red hot”. 😀 see what i done there? In the quotation marks? You did? Hilarious right? Yes.

Anyways here are 2 of my fave

Alyson Hannigan & Faye Reagan

 

 

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Tagged , , , , , , , ,